Tickets on sale now…

Buy in advance and save on the price of an adult weekend ticket. Click here to order.

The Delaware & Delaware Valley Bluegrass Festival Performers

Home/Legacy of Performers
Legacy of Performers 2016-11-30T10:16:09+00:00
This is a master list of all performers who have played at the Delaware and Delaware Valley Bluegrass Festivals since 1972. We also indicate those artists who have performed more than once.

1972-2014

Alan Munde & Joe Carr
Alex & Ola Belle and New River Gang
Alicia Nugent
Alison Krauss & Union Station (3 times)
Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters
Apple Country String Band (2 times)
April Verch (4 times)
Audie Blaylock & Redline
Backwoods Band
Balfa Toujours
Balsam Range
Barachois (from PEI, Canada) (2 times)
Big Country Bluegrass
Big Medicine
Bill Grant and Delia Bell
Bill Harrell and the Virginians
Bill Monroe & Doc Watson
Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys (10 times)
Blake and Rice (Norman and Tony)
Blue Daze
Blue Highway (7 times)
Blue Moon Rising (2 times)
Bluegrass Album Band (JD Crowe, Tony Rice, Doyle Lawson, Vassar Clements)
Bluegrass Alliance
Bluegrass Band (The)
Bluegrass Cardinals (4 times)
Bluegrass Connection (France)
Bluegrass Intentions
Bluegrass Patriots
Bob Amos & Catamount Crossing (2 times)
Bob Paisley & Southern Grass (23 times)
Bobby Osborne & the Rocky Top Xpress (2 times)
Boxcars
Boys from Shiloh
Buck White & Down Home Folks
Buddy Merriam & Back Roads
Buddy Spicher’s Texas Dance Band
Caffrey Family
California (2 times)
Carrie Hassler & Hard Rain
Carroll County Ramblers (2 times)
Charivari
Charlie Louvin & Sand Mountain Band
Charlie Sizemore Band (4 times)
Cherryholmes (3 times)
Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez
Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen
Chris Jones & the Night Drivers (3 times)
Chris Stuart & Backcountry (5 times)
Chris Stuart & Janet Beazley Band
Claire Lynch & The Front Porch String Band
Claire Lynch Band (5 times)
Cornerstone (2 times)
Country Cooking (2 times)
Country Current (U.S. Navy Bluegrass Band) (8 times)
Country Gazette (2 times)
Country Gentlemen (6 times)
Cox Family
Critton Hollow String Band
Crowe & McLaughlin
Cub Hill Cloggers (2 times)
Curley Seckler/Willis Spears & Nashville Grass
Curly Seckler & Nashville Grass
Curtis McPeake & Natchez Express (2 times)
Dailey & Vincent (3 times)
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek (2 times)
Dan Paisley & Southern Grass (12 times)
Dave Evans and Riverbend
David Davis & Warrior River
David Holt & Josh Goforth
David Peterson & 1946 (2 times)
Dean Sapp & the Harford Express (2 times)
Del McCoury & Dixie Pals/Band (18 times)
Della Mae (2 times)
DeSoto
Detour
Dillards
Dirk Powell & Ginny Hawker
Doc Watson (8 times)
Don Reno and Bill Harrell (2 times)
Don Stover (2 times)
Downhill (from Sweden)
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver (16 times)
Dry Branch Fire Squad (9 times)
First State Bluegrass Band (4 times)
Foghorn String Band
Footworks
Fox Family (2 times)
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
Freight Hoppers
Front Range (7 times)
Gary Ferguson & Sally Love
Gary Ferguson Band
Gibson Brothers (5 times)
Goins Brothers (2 times)
Golden River Grass
Good Old Persons
Grandpa Jones (4 times)
Grascals (5 times)
Grass Cats (2 times)
Grasshoppers
Green Grass Cloggers
Guy Clark & Verlon Thompson
Hank Thompson
Hazel Dickens with Dudley Connell
Highwoods String Band (2 times)
Honi Deaton & Dream
Hot Rize (3 times)
Hotmud Family (4 times)
IIIrd Tyme Out (2 times)
Ivan Sexton (11 times)
J. D. Crowe & the New South (5 times)
James King Band (4 times)
James Monroe & Midnight Ramblers (3 times)
James Reams & Barnstormers (3 times)
Jay Armsworthy & Eastern Tradition
Jeanette Williams & Clearwater
Jeff White Band
Jesse McReynolds & Virginia Boys (2 times)
Jim & Jesse & Virginia Boys (13 times)
Jim Hurst (2 times)
Jimmy Martin & Sunny Mountain Boys (3 times)
Joe Mullins & Radio Ramblers
Joe Val & New England Bluegrass Boys (9 times)
John Lilly
John Reischman & the Jaybirds
Johnson Mountain Boys (8 times)
Jumpsteady Boys (2 times)
Junior Sisk & Rambler’s Choice (3 times)
Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show
Kate MacKenzie & Out Of The Blue
Kathy Mattea
Kenny & Amanda Smith Band
Kenny Baker and Josh Graves
King Wilkie
Kings Countrymen (2 times)
Kukuruza
Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time (2 times)
Larry Sparks & Lonesome Ramblers (9 times)
Laurel Canyon Ramblers
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street/Bluegrass Pals/Right Hands (10 times)
Lester Flatt & Nashville Grass (5 times)
Lewis Family (7 times)
Lilly Brothers
Lily Drumeva (from Bulgaria)
Lonesome River Band (3 times)
Lost Highway (2 times)
Lundy Brothers (3 times)
Lynn Morris Band (8 times)
Mac Wiseman (2 times)
Marty Raybon & Full Circle (3 times)
Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives (3 times)
Masters of Bluegrass (Del McCoury, Bobby Osborne, J.D. Crowe, Bobby Hicks, & Jerry McCoury)
McLain Family (2 times)
Melonie Cannon
Merle Travis
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper (3 times)
Michelle Nixon & Drive
Mike Cross
Mountain Heart (4 times)
Nashville Bluegrass Band (13 times)
Natalie MacMaster (2 times)
New Ballard’s Branch Bogtrotters
New Coon Creek Girls (2 times)
New Vintage (3 times)
Norman & Nancy Blake (3 times)
Ola Belle Reed
Open Road
Orpheus Supertones (2 times)
Osborne Brothers (12 times)
Patty Loveless
Paul Adkins & Borderline Band
Paul Mullins & Traditional Grass (2 times)
Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band
Quebe Sisters (2 times)
Rabbit in a Log
Railsplitters
Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys (18 times)
Raymond Fairchild & the Crowe Brothers
Rebecca Frazier & Hit and Run
Red Allen & Allen Brothers
Red Clay Ramblers
Red Stick Ramblers (4 times)
Red Wine (from Italy – 2 times)
Redwood
Reno Brothers
Reunion of WWVA Jamboree Stars: Mac Wiseman, Wilma Lee Cooper, Lee Moore, Doc & Chickie Williams, Hylo Brown, Alex Campbell
Rhonda Vincent & Rage (7 times)
Rhythm In Shoes Presents Shoe Fly
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder (3 times)
Ricky Skaggs and Tony Rice
Riders in the Sky (3 times)
Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group (4 times)
Rockinghams
Roma Jackson
Run Of The Mill String Band (with Fiddlestix cloggers)
Russell Moore & III Tyme Out
Seldom Scene (8 times)
Sierra Hull (4 times)
Sister Sadie
Snuffy Jenkins and the Hired Hands
Southbound (2 times)
Southern Rail
Stage Hogs
Stairwell Sisters
Steep Canyon Rangers (3 times)
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
Stevens Sisters (Stevens Family)
Strange Creek Singers
Sullivan Family (8 times)
Suzy Bogguss (2 times)
Tasty Licks
Tater Patch
Ted Lundy & the Southern Mountain Boys (7 times)
Tom, Brad & Alice
Tony Rice Unit (5 times)
Toy Hearts
Tribute to the Music of Bill Monroe featuring Peter Rowan and guests
Tribute to the Music of Lester Flatt featuring David Peterson with Johnny Warren and guests
Tribute to the Music of the Johnson Mountain Boys featuring Dudley Connell, Richard Underwood, David McLaughlin, Marshall Wilborn, and Michael Cleveland
Troublesome Creek
Tuesday Mountain Boys (6 times)
Uncle Earl
Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike (2 times)
Vern Williams Band
Wade and Julia Mainer (2 times)
Walls of Bluegrass
Whitstein Brothers
Wilma Lee Cooper & Clinch Mountain Clan (2 times)
Wolfe Bros. (2 times)
Yonder City

Here is a listing of the lineup for every Delaware and Delaware Valley Bluegrass Festival from 1972-2015

1972 (1st)
KOA Campground, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Lester Flatt & the Nashville Grass
Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Ted Lundy and the Southern Mountain Boys
Alex & Ola Belle and New River Gang
James Monroe & the Midnight Ramblers
Country Cooking
Don Reno and Bill Harrell
Goins Brothers
Strange Creek Singers

1973 (2nd)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Ralph Stanley & Clinch Mountain Boys
Lester Flatt & Nashville Grass
Larry Sparks & Lonesome Ramblers
Don Reno and Bill Harrell
Ted Lundy & Southern Mountain Boys
Sullivan Family
Apple Country String Band
Bluegrass Connection (France)
Country Cooking
Goins Brothers
James Monroe & Midnight Ramblers
McLain Family
Roma Jackson
Southbound

1974 (3rd)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys
James Monroe and the Midnight Ramblers
Sullivan Family
McLain Family
Apple Country String Band
Bluegrass Alliance
Boys from Shiloh
Kings Countrymen

1975 (4th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Lester Flatt & the Nashville Grass
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Red Allen & the Allen Brothers
Red Clay Ramblers
Ted Lundy & the Southern Mountain Boys
Ola Belle Reed
Caffrey Family
First State Bluegrass Band
Southbound
Yonder City

1976 (5th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Sullivan Family
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Ted Lundy & the Southern Mountain Boys
Buck White & the Down Home Folks
First State Bluegrass Band
Highwood String Band

1977 (6th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Lester Flatt & the Nashville Grass
Osborne Brothers
J.D. Crowe & the New South
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Ted Lundy, Bob Paisley & the Southern Mountain Boys
Carroll County Ramblers
First State Bluegrass Band
Highwoods String Band

1978 (7th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Lester Flatt & the Nashville Grass
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Sullivan Family
Bluegrass Cardinals
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Ted Lundy, Bob Paisley & the Southern Mountain Boys
Don Stover
First State Bluegrass Band
Hotmud Family
Wilma Lee Cooper
Carroll County Ramblers

1979 (8th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Merle Travis
Jimmy Martin & the Sunny Mountain Boys
Country Gentlemen
J.D. Crowe & the New South
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Hotmud Family
Tasty Licks
Ted Lundy & the Southern Mountain Boys
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Cub Hill Cloggers
Walls of Bluegrass
Redwood

1980 (9th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Country Gentlemen
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Osborne Brothers
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Don Stover
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Hotmud Family
Kings Countrymen

1981 (10th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Grandpa Jones
Osborne Brothers
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Johnson Mountain Boys
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Sullivan Family
Backwoods Band
Bluegrass Cardinals
Bob Paisley & Southern Grass
Cub Hill Cloggers

1982 (11th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Osborne Brothers
Country Gentlemen
Country Gazette
Wilma Lee Cooper & Clinch Mountain Clan
Mac Wiseman
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Wade Mainer
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Dave Evans and Riverbend
The Lundy Brothers

1983 (12th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Del McCoury & Dixie Pals
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Golden River Grass
Grandpa Jones
Hotmud Family
Jimmy Martin & the Sunny Mountain Boys
Johnson Mountain Boys
Lewis Family
Lundy Brothers
Osborne Brothers
The Bluegrass Band

1984 (13th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Osborne Brothers
Doc Watson
Charlie Louvin & the Sand Mountain Band
Country Gentlemen
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Johnson Mountain Boys
Joe Val & the New England Bluegrass Boys
Vern Williams Band
Snuffy Jenkins and the Hired Hands
Bill Grant and Delia Bell
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Lundy Brothers

1985 (14th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Grandpa Jones
Country Gentlemen
Doc Watson
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
J.D. Crowe & the New South
Johnson Mountain Boys
Lewis Family
Grant Street String Band
Bill Harrell and the Virginians
Bluegrass Cardinals
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Green Grass Cloggers

1986 (15th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Ralph Stanley & the Cinch Mountain Boys
Osborne Brothers
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Tony Rice Unit
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street String Band
Hot Rize
Johnson Mountain Boys
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Curly Seckler & the Nashville Grass
Kenny Baker and Josh Graves
Whitstein Brothers

1987 (16th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Jim & Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Doc Watson
Johnson Mountain Boys
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Lewis Family
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Raymond Fairchild & Crowe Brothers
Curley Seckler/Willis Spears & the Nashville Grass
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass

1988 (17th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys
Hank Thompson
Country Gentlemen
Osborne Bros.
Seldom Scene
Del McCoury & the Dixie Pals
Buddy Spicher’s Texas Dance Band
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street String Band
Country Gazette
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Sullivan Family
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Critton Hollow String Band
Special Event: Reunion of WWVA Jamboree Stars: Mac Wiseman, Wilma Lee Cooper, Lee Moore, Doc & Chickie Williams, Hylo Brown, Alex Campbell

1989 (18th)
Gloryland Park, Bear, Delaware

Alison Krauss & Union Station
Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Norman and Nancy Blake
Tony Rice
Blake and Rice
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Lewis Family
Hot Rize
Lynn Morris Band
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Nashville Bluegrass
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Curtis McPeake & Natchez Express
Wade and Julia Mainer

1990 (19th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boy
Alison Krauss & Union Station
Osborne Brothers
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Charlie Sizemore Band
Curtis McPeake & Natchez Express
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
Special Event: Bill Monroe & Doc Watson

1991 (20th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Cinch Mountain Boys
Tony Rice Unit
Del McCoury Band
Ricky Scaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Dillards
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Lewis Family
Lynn Morris Band
Ivan Sexton & the Delaware Valley Grass
Special Event: Ricky Scaggs and Tony Rice
Special Event: Bluegrass Album Band (JD Crowe, Tony Rice, Doyle Lawson, Vasser Clements

1992 (21st)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Osborne Brothers
Mac Wiseman
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Jim and Jesse & the Virginia Boys
Bluegrass Cardinals
Tony Rice Unit
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
California
Front Range
Good Old Persons
Ivan Sexton & the Delaware Valley Grass
Kukuruza
Lonesome Standard Time
Rabbit in a Log
Sullivan Family

1993 (22nd)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Norman & Nancy Blake
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
California
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
Front Range
Lynn Morris Band
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Run Of the Mill String Band (with Fiddlestix cloggers)
Lewis Family
Paul Mullins & the Traditional Grass
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Paul Adkins & the Borderline Band

1994 (23rd)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Jim & Jesse and the Virginia Boys
Lonesome River Band
Tony Rice Unit
Claire Lynch & the Front Porch String Band
Del McCoury Band
Nashville Bluegrass Band
James King Band
Johnson Mountain Boys
Ivan Sexton & the Delaware Valley Grass
New Vintage
Cox Family
Bluegrass Patriots
Crowe & McLaughlin
Cornerstone

1995 (24th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Alison Krauss & Union Station
Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Robin & Linda Williams and their Fine Group
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
IIIrd Tyme Out
Johnson Mountain Boys
Lewis Family
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
New Coon Creek Girls
New Vintage Bluegrass Band
Front Range
Paul Mullins & the Traditional Grass
Country Current (U.S. Navy Bluegrass Band)

1996 (25th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Del McCoury Band
Jimmy Martin & the Sunny Mountain Boys
Seldom Scene
Doc Watson & Jack Lawrence
Jim & Jesse and the Virginia Boys
Nashville Bluegrass Band
James King Band
Blue Highway
Lynn Morris Band
Chris Jones & the Night Drivers
New Coon Creek Girls
Alan Munde & Joe Carr
Cornerstone
Ivan Sexton & the Craig County Boys

1997 (26th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Ricky Skaggs
Osborne Brothers
Seldom Scene
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Kate MacKenzie & Out Of The Blue
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
Laurel Canyon Ramblers
Buddy Merriam & Back Roads
Stevens Sisters (Stevens Family)
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Fox Family
Country Current (U.S. Navy Bluegrass Band)
Special Event: Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys with Ricky Skaggs

1998 (27th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Doc Watson & Jack Lawrence
Del McCoury Band
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Lynn Morris Band
Natalie MacMaster
Chris Jones & the Night Drivers
Charlie Sizemore Band
Front Range
Freight Hoppers
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek
New Vintage
Reno Brothers
Ivan Sexton
Fox Family
Dean Sapp & the Harford Express

1999 (28th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Jim & Jesse & the Virginia Boys
J. D. Crowe & the New South
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
Natalie MacMaster
IIIrd Tyme Out
Laurie Lewis & her Bluegrass Pals
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Mike Cross
James King Band
Southern Rail
Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
Dean Sapp & the Harford Express

2000 (29th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Del McCoury Band
Mountain Heart
Balfa Toujours
Lynn Morris Band
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Gary Ferguson Band
Robin & Linda Williams
Jeff White Band
Ivan Sexton & the Craig County Boys
Jeanette Williams & Clearwater
Country Current (U.S. Navy Bluegrass Band)
Dirk Powell & Ginny Hawker

2001 (30th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Doc Watson
Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Seldom Scene
Osborne Brothers
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Guy Clark & Verlon Thompson
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
Front Range
Mountain Heart
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Blue Highway
Grasshoppers
Tom, Brad & Alice
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Sullivan Family
Hazel Dickens with Dudley Connell
Tuesday Mountain Boys

2002 (31st)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Patty Loveless
Del McCoury Band
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Norman & Nancy Blake
Lynn Morris Band
Barachois
Gibson Brothers
James King Band
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Gary Ferguson & Sally Love
David Peterson & 1946
DeSoto
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Rockinghams
Open Road
Honi Deaton & Dream
Ivan Sexton & Home Cooking
Country Current
Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show

2003 (32nd)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Riders in the Sky
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Mountain Heart
Front Range
Barachois (from PEI, Canada)
Lost Highway
Robin & Linda Williams
Bluegrass Intentions
Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time
Lilly Brothers
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
Red Wine (from Italy)
Wolfe Bros
Downhill (from Sweden)

2004 (33rd)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Jesse McReynolds & the Virginia Boys
Del McCoury Band
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
April Verch
Claire Lynch
Blue Highway
Marty Raybon
Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez
King Wilkie
New Ballard’s Branch Bogtrotters
Bob Paisley & the Southern Grass
James Reams & the Barnstormers with Walter Hensley
Country Current
Ivan Sexton
Big Medicine
Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
Chris Stuart & Backcountry
Lynn Morris Band

2005 (34th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Doc Watson
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Jesse McReynolds & the Virginia Boys
Seldom Scene
Grascals
Cherryholmes
Laurie Lewis & her Bluegrass Pals
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen
Uncle Earl
Charivari
David Davis & the Warrior River Boys
Michelle Nixon & Drive
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Orpheus Supertones
Tuesday Mountain Boys

2006 (35th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Bobby Osborne & the Rocky Top X-Press
Del McCoury Band
Mountain Heart
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Riders in the Sky
Red Stick Ramblers
Claire Lynch
Marty Raybon
Melonie Cannon
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Chris Stuart & Backcountry
Troublesome Creek
Ivan Sexton & Friends
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Lilly Drumeva (from Bulgaria)

2007 (36th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
Cherryholmes
The Grascals
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Seneca Rocks
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Blue Daze
John Reischman & the Jaybirds
April Verch
James Reams & the Barnstormers
Foghorn String Band
Country Current
Tuesday Mountain Boys

2008 (37th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Del McCoury Band
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Blue Highway
Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers
Steep Canyon Rangers
Claire Lynch Band
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Chris Stuart & Backcountry
Charlie Sizemore Band
Red Stick Ramblers
Carrie Hassler & Hard Rain
Rhythm In Shoes Presents Shoe Fly
Grass Cats
Jay Armsworthy & Eastern Tradition
Ivan Sexton & the Delaware Valley Grass

2009 (38th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Rhonda Vincent and the Rage
Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives
Gibson Brothers
Dailey & Vincent
The Grascals
Marty Raybon & Full Circle
Sierra Hull
April Verch
Steep Canyon Rangers
Alicia Nugent
Junior Sisk & Rambler’s Choice
Blue Moon Rising
James Reams & the Barnstormers
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Footworks
Tuesday Mountain Boys

2010 (39th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Kathy Mattea
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Cherryholmes
Seldom Scene
Riders in the Sky
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
Lonesome River Band
Country Current
Chris Stuart & Backcountry
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Chris Jones & the Nightdrivers
Big Country Bluegrass
Quebe Sisters
Red Stick Ramblers
Wolfe Bros.
Kenny & Amanda Smith Band

2011 (40th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Bobby Osborne & the Rocky Top Xpress
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band
Claire Lynch Band
Blue Highway
Steep Canyon Rangers
Sierra Hull & Highway 111
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
April Verch
Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers
David Peterson & 1946
Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Stairwell Sisters
Dan Paisley & the Southern (with Ivan Sexton)
Tuesday Mountain Boys
Special Event: Tribute to the Music of Bill Monroe featuring Peter Rowan and guests
Special Event: Tribute to the Music of Lester Flatt featuring David Peterson with Johnny Warren and guests
Special Event: Tribute to the Music of the Johnson Mountain Boys featuring Dudley Connell, Richard Underwood, David McLaughlin, Marshall Wilborn and Michael Cleveland

2012 (41st)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
J.D. Crowe & the New South
Suzy Bogguss
The Grascals
Daley & Vincent
Dale Ann Bradley
Boxcars
Seldom Scene
Quebe Sisters Band
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
Della Mae
Junior Sisk & Rambler’s Choice
Jumpsteady Boys
Blue Moon Rising
Bob Amos & Catamount Crossing
Orpheus Supertones

2013 (42nd)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Special Event: Masters of Bluegrass (Del McCoury, Bobby Osborne, J.D. Crowe, Bobby Hicks, & Jerry McCoury)
Del McCoury Band
Gibson Brothers
Sierra Hull
Laurie Lewis & the Right Hands
Red Stick Ramblers
Russell Moore & III Tyme Out
Della Mae
Audie Blaylock & Redline
Chris Stuart & Janet Beazley Band
Dan Paisley & Southern Grass
Charlie Sizemore Band
Jumpsteady Boys (Mike Compton, Joe Newberry, Rafe Stefanini, & Bruce Molsky)
Toy Hearts (from England)
John Lilly
Tuesday Mountain Boys

2014 (43rd)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
Daily & Vincent
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
Seldom Scene
Lonesome River Band
The Grascals
Suzy Bogguss
Claire Lynch
Balsam Range
The Grass Cats
Danny Paisley & the Southern Grass
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
Jim Hurst
Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters
Detour
Bob Amos & Catamount Crossing
Country Current
The Stage Hogs

2015 (44th)
Salem County Fairgrounds, Woodstown, New Jersey

Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives
Hot Rize w/ Red Knuckles & the Trailblazers
Blue Highway
The Gibson Brothers
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Sierra Hull
Sister Sadie
Dan Paisley & the Southern Grass
The Railsplitters
Junior Sisk & Rambler’s Choice
Red Wine
Rebecca Frazier & Hit & Run
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
Jim Hurst
David Hold & Josh Goforth
Tater Patch